chat loading...
Over 900 ebooks available in the topic of Psychology.
(Click on the titles to see if they are available for checkout.)
Doing family therapy : craft and creativity in clinical practice by Robert Taibbi. Circulating Collection RC488.5 .T33 2007
Person-in-environment system manual, by James M. Karls and Maura E. O'Keefe Circulating Collection & Reference Collection HV43.5 .P47 2008
Incorporating intersectionality in social work practice, research, policy, and education, Yvette Murphy ... et al. Circulating Collection HV40 .I52 2009
The social work ethics casebook : cases and commentary, Frederic G. Reamer Circulating Collection HV41 .R423 2009
Social work : issues and opportunities in a challenging profession, Diana M. DiNitto & C. Aaron McNeese. Circulating Reserves HV10.5 .D56 2008
Social work practice with a difference : stories, essays, cases, and commentaries / [edited by] Alice A. Lieberman and Cheryl B. Lester. Circulating Reserves HV91 .S6255 2004
Social work research : an applied approach / Sakinah Salahu-din. Circulating Reserves HV11 .S275 2003
Dimensions of human behavior. The changing life course / [edited by] Elizabeth D. Hutchison Circulating Reserves HM1033 .D553 2008
Social work speaks : National Association of Social Workers policy statements, 2009- 2012 / [foreword by] James J. Kelly, Elizabeth J. Clark. Washington, D.C. : NASW Press, 2009. Reference & Circulating Collection HV88 .N686 2009
Social Work Examination Services: Comprehensive Review Notes for State Social Work License Examinations: Masters Level, Advanced Generalist, Clinical. Brookline, MA: Social Work Examination Services, 2008. Reference HV40.52 .S93 2008
Ethical Decisions for Social Work Practice. Ralph Dolgoff . Belmont, CA: Thomson Brooks/Cole, 2009. Circulating CollectionHV43 .D59 2009
Emotionally Intelligent Social Worker. David Howe. Basingstoke [England]; New York: Palgrave Macmillan, 2008. Circulating Collection HV40.35 .H69 2008
Regulating Aversion: Tolerance in the Age of Identity and Empire. Wendy Brown. Princeton, N.J.; Woodstock: Princeton University Press, 2008. Circulating Collection HM1271 .B76 2008
Mixed Messages: Multiracial Identities in the "Color-Blind" Era. David L. Brunsma, ed. Boulder, Colo.: Lynne Rienner Publishers, 2006. Circulating Collection HT1521 .M58 2006
Child Welfare Research: Advances for Practice and Policy. Duncan Lindsey and Aron Shlonsky, eds. New York, N.Y.: Oxford University Press, 2008. Circulating Collection HV741 .C53565 2008
Social Capital and Welfare Reform: Organizations, Congregations, and Communities. Jo Anne Schneider. New York: Columbia University Press, 2006. Circulating Collection HV95 .S353 2006
Subcultures: Cultural Histories and Social Practice. Ken Gelder. London; New York: Routledge, 2007. Circulating Collection HM646 .G45 2007
The Invisible Safety Net: Protecting the Nation's Poor Children and Families. Janet M. Currie. Princeton, N.J ; Woodstock: Princeton University Press, 2008. Circulating Collection HV95 .C86 2008
Cultures Merging: a Historical and Economic Critique of Culture. Eric L. Jones. Princeton: Princeton University Press, 2006. Circulating Collection M548 .J66 2006
American Families Past and Present: Social Perspectives on Transformations. Susan M. Ross, ed. New Brunswick, N.J.: Rutgers University Press, 2006. Circulating Collection HQ535 .A5853 2006
Public Sociology: From Social Facts to Literary Acts. Ben Agger. Lanham, Md.: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2007. Circulating Collection HM511 .A527 2007
Men: Evolutionary and Life History. Richard G. Bribiescas. Cambridge, Mass.: Harvard University Press, 2006. Circulating Collection HQ1090 .B743 2006
Micro Social Theory. Brian Roberts. Basingstoke [England]; New York: Palgrave Macmillan, 2006. Circulating Collection HM491 .R62 2006
Targeting in Social Programs: Avoiding Bad Bets, Removing Bad Apples. Peter H. Schuck and Richard J. Zeckhauser. Washington, D.C.: Brookings Institution Press, 2006. Circulating Collection HV95 .S38 2006
International Social Work Research: Issues and Prospects. Tony Tripodi and Miriam Potocky-Tripodi. Oxford; New York: Oxford University Press, 2007. Circulating Collection HV11 .T745 2007
Manliness. Harvey C. Mansfield. New Haven: Yale University Press, 2006. Circulating Collection HQ1090 .M365 2006
Teenage: the Creation of Youth Culture. Jon Savage. New York: Viking, 2007. Circulating Collection HQ796 .S284 2007
The Secret History of Domesticity: Public, Private, and the Division of Knowledge. Michael McKeon. Baltimore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2007, c2005. Circulating Collection HM651 .M38 2005
Typecasting: On the Arts & Sciences of Human Inequality: a History of Dominant Ideas. Elizabeth Ewen. New York: Seven Stories Press, 2006. Circulating Collection HT609 .E95 2006
Reconnecting Disadvantaged Young Men. Peter Edelman, et al. Washington, D.C.: Urban Institute Press, 2006. Circulating Collection HQ799.6 .E34 2006
